Divisional Secretary

new
 
Name Mrs. R.D. Punchi wedikkara
Qualification  
Work history  

Assistant Divisional Secretary

 16265547 10208625243171762 1272563728522125175 n Name Mrs. M.K. Rajapakse
Qualification
  • B.A(Hons) Kalaniya
  • M.A in International Relations
Work history Assistant Secretary - Ministry of Agriculture

Accountant (Acting)

  Name L.D.C. Iroshika
Qualification  
Work history  

Assistant Director (Planning)

  Name Mr. R.P.K. Pushpakumara
Qualification Archeology Sp.
work History  

Administrative Officer

  Name Mrs. P.S. Weerasekaraarachchi
Qualification  Management Assitance SUPRA
work History  

Adisional District Registar

  Name  Mr. Menaka Samarasinghe
Qualification  
work History  
 

Administrative Grama Niladari

  Name   Mr. D.P. Kulasekara
Qualification  Grama Niladari - I
work History  

Admin Division

 No    
 Name Of The Officer          
 Designation                              
 Tel.No       
 01 S.A.S. Damayanthi  Cheaf Management Assistance  0718000528
 02 K.V.D. Harshani  Management Assistance  0719808526
 03 D.A. Hasanthi  Management Assistance  0779988370
 04 D.T.Dewaduwakumara  Management Assistance  0716347786
 05 Sachini Malshani de Silva  Management Assistance  0703821582
 06 H.T. Amila Prasadini  Development Officer  0715577380
 07 Dyana Palawatta  Development Officer  0771969813
 08 Madhusha Wimalaweera  Development Officer  0776540391
 09 R.H.I.Muthumali  Management Assistance  0718154702
 10 W.D.O. Nisansala  Development Officer  0714065710
 11 G.V.A. Priyadharshani  Development Officer  0716551587
 12 R.M.M. Rathnayake  Management Assistance  0702596884
 13 Manju Niushi  Development Officer  0711832792
 14 Upeka Sandakelum  Development Officer  0711832751
 15 G.W.E. Lakmali  Development Officer  0711022775
 16 G.W.E. Lakmali  KKS  0718147482
 17 Sudath Premalal  KKS  0711196161
 18 D.K.A. Gayani  KKS  0778637176
 19 B.A.A.P. Abeywardane  Driver  0718560971
 20 M.D. Kusum Kumara  Driver  0775098909

Planning Division

 No    
      Name Of The Officer      
               Designation                 
     Tel.No       
 01 S.H.R. Mallika   Management Assistance  0717581546
 02 K.M.S. Jayantha   Management Assistance  0785391899
 03 H.M. Priyalatha
  Development Assistance
 04 N.K.Adikaram   Development Assistance
 05 S.J.K. Gunathilake
  Technical Officer
 0714458066
 06 H.P.C. Jayanath   Technical Officer  0713738088
 07 Ruwan Jayasekara   Technical Assistance  0718338806
 08 J.A.D.J. Imalka
  Development Field Assitance
 09 C.A.A. Dilani
  Management Assistance
 10 D.S.R.D.D. Gunawardane
  Development Cordinator
 11 W.S. Harshani
  Development Officer
 12 A.D.S. Kanthi Perera
  Sports Officer
 13 R.S. Dasanayake
  Development Officer
 14 Wasana Kumudu ApaSenewirathne
  Development Officer
 15 B.D.U.Nisansla   Development Officer
 16 K.V. Dilini Nilanka
  Development Officer
 17 H.P.C.K. Karunarathne
  Development Field Assitance
 18 B.G.S.M. Weerasinghe
  Development Assistance
 19 K.A. Dinuka Madurangi
  Development Officer
 20 G.G. Kaushalya
  Development Officer
 21 R.M. Upul Saman Kumara
  Youth Officer (NYSC)
 22 W.S.Kumara   Development Assistance
 23 I.H.D.I Chandanee   Development Officer  
 24 M.N.V. Niluka Chathurani   Development Officer  
 25 K.H.S. Priyanka jayarathane   Development Officer  
 26 T.G. Nilanthi   Development Officer  
 27 M.R. Manel Kumari   Development Officer  
 28 H.W.S.P. Dharmasiri   Development Officer  
 29 Y.R. Chathurika Priyadharshani   Development Officer  
 30 K.D.L. Harshani   Development Officer  
 31 M.W.G. Mettasinghe   Development Officer  
 32 K.A. Dammika Wijesinghe   Development Officer  
 33 C.S. Mallawarachchi   Development Officer  
 34 L.A. Surangi Gunawardane   Development Officer  
 35 Inoka Sajeewani   Development Officer  
 36 Pushpa Karunarathane   Development Officer  
 37 Ajith Sudharshana Ranaweera   Development Officer  
 38 Eranda Kumara Wijesinghe   Niwasa Niladari  
 39 G.W.G. Ranjani   Satistical Officer  
 40 Nandana Karunarathne    
 41 Nimanka Wickramathranthri   Grama Development Officer  
 42 C.A. Anura   KKS  

Account Division

 No    
 Name Of The Officer          
 Designation                              
 Tel.No       
 01 W.P. Ariyasena
 Management Assistance  0713119045
 02 O.M.S. Priyantha
 Management Assistance  0779174575
 03 I.S. Tewarapperuma
 Management Assistance
 04 H.K.L.S. Abeysiriwardane  Management Assistance
 05 D.A.A.D. Shaymali
 Management Assistance
 06 I.M.Kalupahana  Development Officer
 07 H.W.R. Gayanika
 Management Assistance
 08 K.M.G.M. Mangalika
 ICT Officer
 09 N.G.K. Ranhottige
 Pension Officer
 0712777311
 10 J.I. Chandrakanthi
 Pension Officer  0716560706
 11 W.M.D.N.T. Weerasekara
 Development Officer (Pension)
 12 M.R. Dayarathane
 Development Officer
 13 K.M.D.U. Dayarathane
  Management Assistance
 14 W.K. Sunil
 KKS

Land Division

 No    
 Name Of The Officer          
 Designation                              
 Tel.No       
 01 Dinesh Pathiraja
 Cheaf Management Assistance 0714405293
 02 K.G.Wasanthi Samanlatha
 Land Use Planning Officer
0713124050
 03 T.Nayana Alwis
 Investigation Assistant (Land Acquisition)
0718209001
 04 M.A.W. Manori
 Management Assistance  
 05 A.M. Athukorala
 Management Assistance  
 06 Lalith Gunawardane
 Development Officer  
 07 D.Rangani Nilmini
 Management Assistance  
 08 S.A. Chandrika
 Management Assistance
 
 09 H.A.Thakshila Dananjani
 Management Assistance
 10 K.D. Thushari Chandramali
 Colany Officer
 11 I.S.S. Perera  Development Officer  

Samaja Sewa Division

 No    
 Name Of The Officer          
 Designation                              
 Tel.No       
 01 H.S.P. Tharanga Veijayanthi
Cheaf Management Assistance 0714465723
 02 D.H. Sumanasiri
Management Assistance
 03 M.A.N.I. Damayanthi
Management Assistance
 04 K.A.D. Mauiri Prdeepamala
Disaster Management Officer
0713123290
 05 K.S. Dharshi Humem Resource Development Officer  
 06 G.N.G.T. Priyangani
Samaja Sewa Niladari
0718117725
 07 A.K.D.N. Damayanthi Development Officer  
 08 S.H.S. Manohara  
 09 P.L. Rasika Nilanthi  
 10 S.D.D.Nishantha Jayasinghe  
 11 D.A.D.N.S. Athukorala  
 12 L.P.H. Sandamali    
 13 S.S.K. Thotagamuwa    
 14 I.D. Janaka    
 15 M.Nadeesha Perera    
 16 T.W. Anoja Kumari    
 17 W.D.S. Dhammika    
 18 P.V.K. Kumari    
 19 W.A. Krishani Weronika    
 20 M.C. Dhamayanthi    
 21 Malithi Thanuja    
 22 S.D.D. Ramyalatha    
 23 Susil Luxman KKS  

Vidatha Division

 No    
 Name Of The Officer          
 Designation                              
 Tel.No       
 01 K.L.P. Nayanakumara
 Science & Technology Officer
0777185364
 02 K.A. Thisara Ruwan
 ICT Assistance
 03 A.H.Gayan Tharanga
Field Co-ordinator
 04 K.A.I.K. Kodippiliarachchi
KKS  
 05 Saman Jayasinghe
Wacher
 

Samurdhi Division

 No    
 Name Of The Officer          
 Designation                              
 Tel.No       
 01 Kelum Nishantha Weerakkody
 Manager 0718000616
 02 Chandi Athukorala
 Manager
0775921890
 03 Thnura Rokshika Gunathilake
Manager 0715566645
 04 C.D. Samarasinghe Samurdhi Development Officer  
 05 G.P. Sndamali Samurdhi Development Officer  
 06 Manoja Arunashanthi
Samurdhi Development Officer  
 07 P.M.Gamage
Samurdhi Development Officer  
 08 S.A. Lalana Rohini
Samurdhi Development Officer  
 09 P.K. Ramani Wasantha
Samurdhi Development Officer  
 10 Sanath Nakandala
Samurdhi Development Officer
 
 11 N.K.P.R.C.R. Dayananada
KKS  

News & Events

Scroll To Top